SLS functions in cleaning product as a surfactant, wetting surfaces, emulsifying or solubilizing oils, and suspending soil so that they can be rinsed away. This ingredient contributes foaming properties to cleaning products.
Carbopol, The type products of Devpol play an important role in enhancing the performance of dish, fabric and surface care products. In partnership with customers in the home products industry, we innovate products that help people to live a more comforta
SLS Needle (Green) is an anionic surfactant in needle form. It has excellent foaming power and detergency property. It is also a good emulsifier. It is most effective under alkaline conditions (pH > 7.5). It can be used with other anionic, non-ionic or am
Acetic acid,systematically named ethanoic acid, is a colourless liquid organic compound with the chemical formula CH3COOH (also written as CH3CO2H or C2H4O2). When undiluted, it is sometimes called glacial acetic acid. Acetic acid has a distinctive sour t
Sodium hypochlorite, commonly known as bleach, is most frequently used as a disinfecting agent. It is a broad-spectrum disinfectant that is effective for the disinfection of viruses, bacteria, fungi, and mycobacterium.
Monopropylene glycol (C3H8O2), also known as 1,2-Propanediol or 1,2-propylen glycol (CAS 57-55-6), is a colourless, viscous, odourless liquid. It is highly hygroscopic and miscible in all ratios with water, alcohols, esters, ketones and amines.
Linear Alkyl Benzene Sulphonic Acid (LABSA) 90% is the largest-volume synthetic surfactant because of its relatively low cost, good performance, the fact that it can be dried to a stable powder and the biodegradable environmental friendliness. LAB Sulphon
This water soluble oil retains the moisturising properties of castor oil and is therefore valuable for the production of bath oils and personal care products like skin care, hair care, nail care, cosmetics and soaps.
CAS No.: 68603-42-9 Molecular formula: RCON(CH2CH2OH)2 Cocamide diethanolamine is a compound obtained from reacting the mixture of coconut oil fatty acids with diethanolamine. It appears in the form of a clear viscous liquid, amber-colored, with a faint
Cocamidopropyl betaine produces a thick lather when combined with water. The lathering action helps loosen the dirt and impurities that you are washing away, so they are easier to rinse off after cleaning. Thickening. Cocamidopropyl betaine makes products
Synonyms : Cocamidopropyl dimethyl glycine Lauroylamide propylbetaine 1-propanaminium; Hydroxide inner salt CADG Disodium cocoamphodipropionate Amphoteric L. CAPB is an amphoteric surfactant. It has excellent foaming capability and the foam formed is fine
Dev International Refined Glycerine is a highly versatile and multi-functional product. Our Glycerine conforms to USP, EP and BP standards; making it suitable for pharmaceutical and personal care applications. Glycerine is also widely used in tobacco prod
Tetrasodium 2,2′,2′′,2′′′-(Ethane-1,2-diyldinitrilo)tetraacetate. EDTA 4Na is the tetrasodium tetrahydrate salt of the well-known chelating agent. It is highly effective at low concentrations at a very wide acidic and alkaline pH range.