Cas No.: 61788-85-0, Hydrogenated castor oil is used in cosmetics as a solubiliser, emulsifier, surfactant and emollient.
Hydrogenated Castor Oil 40 is a nonionic solubilizer and emulsifying agent obtained by reacting 1 mole of hydrogenated castor oil with 40 moles of ethylene oxide. The main constituent of Hydrogenated castor Oil 40 is glycerol polyethylene glycol hydroxy- stearate, which, together with fatty acid glycerol polyglycol esters, forms the hydrophobic part of the product. The hydrophilic part consists of polyethylene glycols and glycerol ethoxylate.
5,50 & 220 KGS DRUM
Feel free connect with us if any query hits your mind. We are available to take your call on priority.