Dev International Refined Glycerine is a highly versatile and multi-functional product. Our Glycerine conforms to USP, EP and BP standards; making it suitable for pharmaceutical and personal care applications. Glycerine is also widely used in tobacco prod
We are a prominent Refined Glycerine (99.7%) Exporter, Importer, and Supplier in India. Glycerol (Glycerin or Glycerine) is a simple polyol compound. Refined Glycerine is a colorless, odorless, and viscous liquid that is widely used in pharmaceutical formulations. Refined Glycerine has three hydrophilic hydroxyl groups that are responsible for its solubility in water and its hygroscopic nature. The glycerol backbone is central to all lipids known as triglycerides. Glycerol is sweet-tasting and of low toxicity.
Pure Glycerine can be used for cleaning purposes as well. It instantly kills all the bacteria as soon as it comes in contact with the bacteria. It draws out water from bacteria, instantly killing it. If a person is suffering from halitosis, the person should be asked to gargle with Glycerine.