Kojic Acid is mostly used for skin care products that are meant for hands and face. These products are also safe to apply to other non-sensitive parts of the body. With continuous use, these moisturizers can even help to lighten melasma and skin discolora
Menthol Crystals are derived from the Mentha Arvensis Botanica, also known as Mint, Corn Mint, Wild Mint, and Japanese Mint. Menthol Crystals are a solid constituent of Mint Oil and have a waxy consistency.
Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate is an ingredient derived from coconut oil. In cosmetics and personal care products, Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate is used primarily in the preparation of bath soaps and cleansing products. This ingredient is also used in the formulat
PQ7 prevents or inhibits the build up of static electricity and dries to form a thin coating that is absorbed onto the hair shaft. PQ7 also helps hair hold its style by inhibiting the hair’s ability to absorb moisture.
SLS functions in cleaning product as a surfactant, wetting surfaces, emulsifying or solubilizing oils, and suspending soil so that they can be rinsed away. This ingredient contributes foaming properties to cleaning products.
Monopropylene glycol (C3H8O2), also known as 1,2-Propanediol or 1,2-propylen glycol (CAS 57-55-6), is a colourless, viscous, odourless liquid. It is highly hygroscopic and miscible in all ratios with water, alcohols, esters, ketones and amines.
Synonyms : Cocamidopropyl dimethyl glycine Lauroylamide propylbetaine 1-propanaminium; Hydroxide inner salt CADG Disodium cocoamphodipropionate Amphoteric L. CAPB is an amphoteric surfactant.It has excellent foaming capability and the foam formed is fine.
Stearic acid, Octadecanoic acid, Stereophonic acid, n-Octadecanoic acid. Stearic acid is a great addition to soap recipes if you'd like to create an extra firm bar of soap. It's usually used as a thickening agent in lotion.
Refined Glycerine is a highly versatile and multi-functional product. Our Glycerine conforms to USP, EP and BP standards; making it suitable for pharmaceutical and personal care applications. Glycerine is also widely used in tobacco products, surface coat
Lets Get in Touch!
Feel free connect with us if any query hits your mind. We are available to take your call on priority.